Schedule of Dehradun madurai sf express (12688) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12688 Dehradun madurai sf express DDN MDU 12:45 06:45 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 06:45 0 0
HW Haridwar jn 08:25 08:30 0 51
SRE Saharanpur 10:20 10:50 0 127
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 11:34 11:36 0 185
MTC Meerut city 12:15 12:17 0 241
GZB Ghaziabad 13:28 13:30 0 288
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:20 14:47 0 316
FDB Faridabad 15:13 15:15 0 336
MTJ Mathura jn 17:25 17:30 0 449
AGC Agra cantt 18:30 18:35 0 503
GWL Gwalior 20:12 20:15 0 621
JHS Jhansi jn 21:35 21:45 0 718
BPL Bhopal jn 01:40 01:50 1 1008
NGP Nagpur 08:30 08:40 1 1398
SEGM Sevagram 09:39 09:41 1 1474
BPQ Balharshah 11:55 12:10 1 1609
RDM Ramgundam 13:50 13:52 1 1750
WL Warangal 15:28 15:33 1 1851
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:05 19:20 1 2052
NYP Nayadupeta 00:03 00:05 2 2373
MAS Chennai central 02:15 02:40 2 2482
AJJ Arakkonam 03:48 03:50 2 2557
KPD Katpadi jn 04:38 04:40 2 2618
AB Ambur 05:18 05:20 2 2670
VN Vaniyambadi 05:33 05:35 2 2686
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:58 06:00 2 2702
SA Salem jn 07:25 07:30 2 2822
ED Erode jn 08:30 08:45 2 2884
KRR Karur 09:47 09:50 2 2950
DG Dindigul jn 11:10 11:15 2 3024
MDU Madurai jn 12:45 00:00 2 3090

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun madurai sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 12688 and 12688.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun madurai sf express is 3090 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 12688 Dehradun madurai sf express runs from Dehradun to Madurai jn and train 12688 Dehradun madurai sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12688 Dehradun madurai sf express departs from Dehradun at 06:45 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 12:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12688 departs from Madurai jn station at 06:45 and reaches Dehradun at 12:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Ghaziabad, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View