Schedule of Ganga kaveri express (12669) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Chhapra. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12669 Ganga kaveri express MAS CPR 11:40 17:40 2 0100001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 17:40 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 19:50 19:52 0 137
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:10 00:20 1 430
KMT Khammam 01:43 01:44 1 523
WL Warangal 03:58 04:00 1 631
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 06:33 06:35 1 803
BPQ Balharshah 08:10 08:20 1 873
CD Chandrapur 08:37 08:40 1 887
SEGM Sevagram 10:23 10:25 1 1008
NGP Nagpur 11:45 11:55 1 1084
PAR Pandhurna 13:09 13:10 1 1188
BZU Betul 14:30 14:32 1 1275
ET Itarsi jn 16:55 17:10 1 1381
PPI Pipariya 18:03 18:05 1 1449
JBP Jabalpur 20:40 20:50 1 1626
KTE Katni 22:05 22:10 1 1717
STA Satna 23:59 00:10 1 1815
ALD Allahabad jn 03:50 04:15 2 1999
BOY Bhadohi 05:49 05:50 2 2089
BSB Varanasi jn 07:05 07:20 2 2133
GCT Ghazipur city 08:30 08:35 2 2208
BUI Ballia 09:50 09:55 2 2274
CPR Chhapra 11:40 00:00 2 2339

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Ganga kaveri express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Chhapra. It operates with train numbers 12669 and 12669.
The overall distance covered by Ganga kaveri express is 2339 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.690476190476 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12669 Ganga kaveri express runs from Chennai central to Chhapra and train 12669 Ganga kaveri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12669 Ganga kaveri express departs from Chennai central at 17:40 hours and reaches Chhapra station at 11:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12669 departs from Chhapra station at 17:40 and reaches Chennai central at 11:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Varanasi Jn, Nagpur, Allahabad Jn.

Map View