Schedule of Millennium sf express (12645) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12645 Millennium sf express ERS NZM 17:05 19:00 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 19:00 0 0
AWY Aluva 19:23 19:25 0 19
PGT Palakkad 21:45 21:50 0 149
CBE Coimbatore jn 23:35 23:45 0 203
TUP Tiruppur 00:28 00:30 1 254
ED Erode jn 01:15 01:20 1 304
SA Salem jn 02:15 02:20 1 366
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:03 04:05 1 486
KPD Katpadi jn 05:28 05:30 1 570
CTO Chittor 05:59 06:00 1 603
TPTY Tirupati 07:33 07:35 1 674
RU Renigunta jn 07:50 08:00 1 684
GDR Gudur jn 09:40 09:42 1 767
OGL Ongole 11:35 11:36 1 922
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:15 14:35 1 1060
WL Warangal 17:30 17:35 1 1261
BPQ Balharshah 21:15 21:25 1 1504
NGP Nagpur 00:20 00:30 2 1715
BZU Betul 03:02 03:03 2 1905
ET Itarsi jn 04:40 04:45 2 2012
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 2 2104
BINA Bina jn 08:20 08:25 2 2243
JHS Jhansi jn 10:26 10:36 2 2394
GWL Gwalior 11:52 11:57 2 2491
AGC Agra cantt 14:00 14:05 2 2610
RKM Raja ki mandi 14:12 14:14 2 2614
MTJ Mathura jn 14:55 15:00 2 2663
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 17:05 00:00 2 2797

Millennium sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12645 and 12645.
The overall distance covered by Millennium sf express is 2797 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.804347826087 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12645 Millennium sf express runs from Eranakulam jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12645 Millennium sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12645 Millennium sf express departs from Eranakulam jn at 19:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12645 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 19:00 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 17:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View