Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express (12644) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12644 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express NZM TVC 11:05 05:55 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 05:55 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 07:55 08:00 0 133
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 0 187
GWL Gwalior 10:56 11:01 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 12:33 12:43 0 402
BINA Bina jn 15:00 15:05 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 17:05 17:10 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 18:55 19:00 0 784
BZU Betul 20:28 20:31 0 891
NGP Nagpur 23:15 23:25 0 1082
BPQ Balharshah 02:55 03:05 1 1293
WL Warangal 06:27 06:32 1 1535
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:00 11:15 1 1736
GDR Gudur jn 15:33 15:35 1 2029
RU Renigunta jn 16:45 16:55 1 2112
TPTY Tirupati 17:10 17:12 1 2122
CTO Chittor 18:28 18:30 1 2194
KPD Katpadi jn 19:33 19:35 1 2226
SA Salem jn 22:05 22:10 1 2430
ED Erode jn 23:20 23:25 1 2493
TUP Tiruppur 00:13 00:15 2 2543
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:15 01:20 2 2593
PGT Palakkad 02:40 02:45 2 2647
TCR Thrisur 04:00 04:03 2 2723
AWY Aluva 04:58 05:00 2 2777
ERS Eranakulam jn 06:00 06:05 2 2797
ALLP Alappuzha 07:50 07:53 2 2854
KYJ Kayankulam 08:50 08:52 2 2897
QLN Kollam jn 09:40 09:45 2 2938
TVC Trivandrum cntl 11:05 00:00 2 3002

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12644 and 12644.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express is 3002 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.641509433962 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 12644 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl and train 12644 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12644 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central swarna jayanti sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 05:55 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 11:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12644 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 05:55 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 11:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View