Schedule of Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express (12641) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12641 Thirukkural sf express CAPE NZM 18:00 19:15 2 0001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 19:15 0 0
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 19:35 19:40 0 15
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 21:20 21:21 0 117
CVP Kovilpatti 21:54 21:55 0 153
SRT Satur 22:14 22:15 0 175
VPT Virudunagar jn 22:46 22:47 0 202
MDU Madurai jn 23:54 23:55 0 245
KQN Kodaikanal road 00:26 00:27 1 285
DG Dindigul jn 00:54 00:55 1 311
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 02:55 03:00 1 405
VRI Vridhachalam jn 04:48 04:50 1 528
VM Villupuram jn 05:38 05:40 1 583
MLMR Melmaruvattur 06:43 06:45 1 650
CGL Chengalpattu 07:28 07:30 1 686
TBM Tambaram 07:58 08:00 1 716
MS Chennai egmore 08:50 09:05 1 741
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:55 16:10 1 1176
BPQ Balharshah 23:05 23:15 1 1619
NGP Nagpur 02:00 02:10 2 1830
BZU Betul 04:32 04:33 2 2021
ET Itarsi jn 06:25 06:30 2 2127
BPL Bhopal jn 08:05 08:15 2 2220
JHS Jhansi jn 11:58 12:08 2 2510
AGC Agra cantt 15:10 15:15 2 2725
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 18:00 00:00 2 2912

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12641 and 12641.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express is 2912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.957446808511 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 12641 Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express runs from Kanyakumari to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12641 Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12641 Kanyakumari hazrat nizamuddin tirukkural express departs from Kanyakumari at 19:15 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 18:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12641 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 19:15 and reaches Kanyakumari at 18:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View