Schedule of Karnataka express (12627) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12627 Karnataka express SBC NDLS 10:30 19:20 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 19:20 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 19:30 19:32 0 4
HUP Hindupur 21:13 21:15 0 110
SSPN Sai p nilayam 22:03 22:05 0 167
DMM Dharmavaram jn 22:53 22:55 0 200
ATP Anantapur 23:29 23:30 0 234
GY Gooty 00:29 00:30 1 290
GTL Guntakal jn 00:55 01:00 1 319
AD Adoni 01:39 01:40 1 371
MALM Manthralayam rd 02:38 02:40 1 412
RC Raichur 02:58 03:00 1 440
WADI Wadi 04:55 05:00 1 547
GR Gulbarga 05:39 05:40 1 584
SUR Solapur jn 07:40 07:50 1 697
KWV Kurduvadi 08:50 08:51 1 776
DD Daund jn 10:27 10:30 1 885
ANG Ahmadnagar 11:57 12:00 1 972
BAP Belapur 12:56 12:57 1 1039
KPG Kopargaon 13:39 13:40 1 1083
MMR Manmad jn 14:50 14:55 1 1125
JL Jalgaon jn 16:39 16:40 1 1284
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:05 17:20 1 1308
BAU Burhanpur 18:03 18:05 1 1373
KNW Khandwa 19:30 19:35 1 1442
ET Itarsi jn 21:40 21:50 1 1620
BPL Bhopal jn 23:25 23:30 1 1713
BINA Bina jn 01:30 01:32 2 1851
JHS Jhansi jn 03:33 03:41 2 2003
GWL Gwalior 04:54 04:59 2 2100
AGC Agra cantt 06:40 06:45 2 2218
MTJ Mathura jn 07:35 07:37 2 2272
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:54 09:55 2 2405
NDLS New delhi 10:30 00:00 2 2412

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Karnataka express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12627 and 12627.
The overall distance covered by Karnataka express is 2412 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 12627 Karnataka express runs from Bangalore cy jn to New delhi and train 12627 Karnataka express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12627 Karnataka express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 19:20 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12627 departs from New delhi station at 19:20 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 10:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View