Schedule of Kerala express (12625) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at New delhi. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12625 Kerala express TVC NDLS 13:45 11:15 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 11:15 0 0
VAK Varkala 11:48 11:50 0 41
KYJ Kayankulam 12:52 12:55 0 105
MVLK Mavelikara 13:03 13:05 0 113
CNGR Chengannur 13:18 13:20 0 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 13:28 13:30 0 134
CGY Changanaseri 13:38 13:40 0 142
KTYM Kottayam 14:05 14:10 0 160
VARD Vaikom 14:31 14:32 0 185
ERS Eranakulam jn 15:40 15:55 0 221
AWY Aluva 16:15 16:18 0 241
TCR Thrisur 17:17 17:20 0 296
OTP Ottappalam 17:59 18:00 0 340
PGT Palakkad 18:35 18:40 0 371
CBE Coimbatore jn 20:00 20:05 0 425
TUP Tiruppur 20:48 20:50 0 475
ED Erode jn 21:50 22:00 0 526
SA Salem jn 22:55 23:00 0 588
JTJ Jolarpettai 00:40 00:45 1 708
KPD Katpadi jn 02:00 02:02 1 792
CTO Chittor 02:39 02:40 1 825
TPTY Tirupati 03:55 03:57 1 896
RU Renigunta jn 04:10 04:20 1 906
GDR Gudur jn 05:55 05:57 1 989
NLR Nellore 06:22 06:23 1 1028
BZA Vijayawada jn 10:00 10:15 1 1282
WL Warangal 13:00 13:05 1 1483
RDM Ramgundam 14:40 14:41 1 1584
BPQ Balharshah 17:00 17:10 1 1726
SEGM Sevagram 19:05 19:06 1 1861
NGP Nagpur 20:15 20:25 1 1937
ET Itarsi jn 01:05 01:10 2 2234
BPL Bhopal jn 02:55 03:00 2 2326
BINA Bina jn 04:50 04:55 2 2465
JHS Jhansi jn 06:53 07:03 2 2616
GWL Gwalior 08:20 08:25 2 2713
AGC Agra cantt 10:20 10:25 2 2832
MTJ Mathura jn 11:12 11:15 2 2885
FDB Faridabad 12:50 12:51 2 2998
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:17 13:19 2 3019
NDLS New delhi 13:45 00:00 2 3026

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Kerala express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12625 and 12625.
The overall distance covered by Kerala express is 3026 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 12625 Kerala express runs from Trivandrum cntl to New delhi and train 12625 Kerala express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12625 Kerala express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 11:15 hours and reaches New delhi station at 13:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12625 departs from New delhi station at 11:15 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 13:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View