Schedule of Mngla lksdp express (12618) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12618 Mangala lakshadweep express NZM ERS 10:00 09:20 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 09:20 0 0
FDB Faridabad 09:40 09:42 0 20
AGC Agra cantt 12:20 12:25 0 187
MRA Morena 13:18 13:20 0 267
GWL Gwalior 13:55 14:00 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 15:28 15:38 0 402
BINA Bina jn 17:35 17:40 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 19:35 19:40 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 21:35 21:40 0 784
KNW Khandwa 00:10 00:15 1 963
BAU Burhanpur 01:08 01:10 1 1032
BSL Bhusaval jn 01:55 02:05 1 1096
MMR Manmad jn 04:22 04:25 1 1280
NK Nasik road 05:15 05:20 1 1353
IGP Igatpuri 06:43 06:45 1 1404
KYN Kalyan jn 08:30 08:35 1 1487
PNVL Panvel 09:25 09:30 1 1528
CHI Chiplun 13:06 13:08 1 1784
RN Ratnagiri 14:45 14:50 1 1890
KKW Kankavli 16:38 16:40 1 2046
THVM Thivim 17:56 17:58 1 2160
MAO Madgaon 19:15 19:25 1 2225
KAWR Karwar 20:36 20:38 1 2299
BTJL Bhatkal 21:58 22:00 1 2453
KUDA Kundapura 22:40 22:42 1 2522
UD Udupi 23:04 23:06 1 2567
MAJN Mangalore jn 00:40 00:50 2 2648
KGQ Kasaragod 01:33 01:35 2 2699
KZE Kanhangad 01:53 01:55 2 2722
NLE Nileshwar 02:03 02:05 2 2732
PAY Payyanur 02:23 02:25 2 2751
PAZ Payangadi 02:33 02:35 2 2763
CAN Cannanore 03:15 03:20 2 2785
TLY Tellicherry 03:38 03:40 2 2806
BDJ Badagara 03:58 04:00 2 2828
QLD Quilandi 04:19 04:20 2 2850
CLT Calicut 04:55 05:00 2 2874
FK Ferok 05:14 05:15 2 2884
PGI Parpanangadi 05:32 05:33 2 2899
TIR Tirur 05:48 05:50 2 2915
KTU Kuttippuram 06:06 06:08 2 2930
PTB Pattambi 06:25 06:26 2 2949
SRR Shoranur jn 07:20 07:25 2 2960
TCR Thrisur 08:07 08:10 2 2993
AWY Aluva 08:58 09:00 2 3048
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:00 00:00 2 3067

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Mngla lksdp express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 12618 and 12618.
The overall distance covered by Mngla lksdp express is 3067 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.591836734694 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 12618 Mngla lksdp express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Eranakulam jn and train 12618 Mngla lksdp express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12618 Mngla lksdp express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 09:20 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 10:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12618 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 09:20 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 10:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View