Schedule of Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express (12609) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12609 Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express MAS SBC 20:05 13:35 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 13:35 0 0
TRL Tiruvallur 14:09 14:10 0 47
SHU Sholinghur 14:59 15:00 0 96
WJR Walajah road jn 15:14 15:15 0 110
MCN Mukundarayapurm 15:24 15:25 0 118
KPD Katpadi jn 15:43 15:45 0 135
GYM Gudiyattam 16:04 16:05 0 160
AB Ambur 16:24 16:25 0 187
VN Vaniyambadi 16:39 16:40 0 203
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:06 17:08 0 219
KPN Kuppam 17:46 17:47 0 262
BWT Bangarapet 18:18 18:20 0 297
MLO Malur 18:44 18:45 0 324
WFD Whitefield 19:01 19:02 0 344
KJM Krishnarajapurm 19:13 19:15 0 353
BNCE Bangalore east 19:27 19:29 0 360
BNC Bangalore cant 19:36 19:38 0 363
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:05 00:00 0 367

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12609 and 12609.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express is 367 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12609 Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express runs from Chennai central to Bangalore cy jn and train 12609 Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12609 Chennai central ksr bengaluru sf express departs from Chennai central at 13:35 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 20:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12609 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 13:35 and reaches Chennai central at 20:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View