Schedule of Lalbagh express (12607) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12607 Lalbagh express MAS SBC 21:35 15:35 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 15:35 0 0
PER Perambur 15:46 15:47 0 5
SHU Sholinghur 16:59 17:00 0 96
WJR Walajah road jn 17:14 17:15 0 110
KPD Katpadi jn 17:43 17:45 0 135
AB Ambur 18:24 18:25 0 187
JTJ Jolarpettai 18:53 18:55 0 219
KPN Kuppam 19:37 19:38 0 262
BWT Bangarapet 20:08 20:10 0 297
KJM Krishnarajapurm 20:53 20:55 0 353
BNC Bangalore cant 21:08 21:10 0 363
SBC Bangalore cy jn 21:35 00:00 0 367

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Lalbagh express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12607 and 12607.
The overall distance covered by Lalbagh express is 367 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12607 Lalbagh express runs from Chennai central to Bangalore cy jn and train 12607 Lalbagh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12607 Lalbagh express departs from Chennai central at 15:35 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 21:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12607 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 15:35 and reaches Chennai central at 21:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View