Schedule of Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express (12592) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12592 Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express YPR GKP 15:05 17:20 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 17:20 0 0
HUP Hindupur 18:39 18:40 0 95
ATP Anantapur 21:23 21:25 0 208
GTL Guntakal jn 23:00 23:05 0 275
AD Adoni 23:54 23:55 0 327
RC Raichur 01:03 01:05 1 396
BMT Begampet 06:28 06:30 1 683
SC Secunderabad jn 07:00 07:20 1 690
KZJ Kazipet jn 09:14 09:16 1 829
RDM Ramgundam 10:29 10:30 1 932
MCI Mancheral 10:59 11:00 1 945
BPA Belampalli 11:39 11:40 1 965
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 12:06 12:07 1 1004
BPQ Balharshah 13:25 13:35 1 1073
CD Chandrapur 13:54 13:55 1 1087
HGT Hinganghat 14:54 14:55 1 1171
SEGM Sevagram 15:34 15:35 1 1208
NGP Nagpur 17:00 17:10 1 1284
PAR Pandhurna 18:24 18:25 1 1388
AMLA Amla jn 19:30 19:33 1 1452
BZU Betul 19:49 19:50 1 1475
GDYA Ghoradongri 20:29 20:30 1 1511
ET Itarsi jn 22:15 22:20 1 1581
BPL Bhopal jn 00:05 00:10 2 1674
LAR Lalitpur 03:02 03:04 2 1875
JHS Jhansi jn 04:17 04:32 2 1964
ORAI Orai 05:55 06:00 2 2077
PHN Pokhrayan 06:32 06:34 2 2125
CNB Kanpur central 08:15 08:20 2 2181
ON Unnao jn 08:42 08:43 2 2198
LJN Lucknowjn 09:45 10:05 2 2255
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:30 10:31 2 2266
BBK Barabanki jn 11:03 11:05 2 2291
GD Gonda jn 12:25 12:30 2 2379
MUR Mankapur jn 12:52 12:54 2 2407
BST Basti 13:45 13:50 2 2469
KLD Khalilabad 14:13 14:14 2 2498
GKP Gorakhpur 15:05 00:00 2 2533

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 12592 and 12592.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express is 2533 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.065217391304 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12592 Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Gorakhpur and train 12592 Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12592 Yesvantpur gorakhpur sf express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 17:20 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 15:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12592 departs from Gorakhpur station at 17:20 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 15:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View