Schedule of Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express (12587) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12587 Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express GKP JAT 12:30 14:05 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 14:05 0 0
KLD Khalilabad 14:41 14:43 0 34
GD Gonda jn 16:45 17:00 0 153
LKO Lucknow 19:40 19:50 0 270
SPN Shahjehanpur 22:25 22:27 0 434
BE Bareilly 23:23 23:28 0 505
MB Moradabad 01:00 01:10 1 596
LRJ Laksar jn 03:05 03:07 1 735
RK Roorkee 03:24 03:26 1 753
SRE Saharanpur 04:10 04:20 1 788
JUD Jagadhri 04:46 04:48 1 818
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:40 05:48 1 869
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:20 07:30 1 983
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:25 08:30 1 1035
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:10 10:15 1 1163
KTHU Kathua 11:04 11:06 1 1186
JAT Jammu tawi 12:30 00:00 1 1262

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12587 and 12587.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express is 1262 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 12587 Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express runs from Gorakhpur to Jammu tawi and train 12587 Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12587 Gorakhpur jammu tawi amarnath sf express departs from Gorakhpur at 14:05 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 12:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12587 departs from Jammu tawi station at 14:05 and reaches Gorakhpur at 12:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View