Schedule of Karmbhoomi express weekly (12546) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12546 Karmbhoomi express weekly LTT DBG 21:10 11:20 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 11:20 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 11:55 12:00 0 37
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:00 18:15 0 428
KNW Khandwa 20:45 20:50 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 23:05 23:15 0 740
JBP Jabalpur 02:25 02:35 1 985
KTE Katni 03:45 03:50 1 1075
STA Satna 05:10 05:20 1 1174
COI Cheoki 09:15 09:20 1 1349
MGS Mughal sarai jn 12:15 12:30 1 1493
PNBE Patna jn 16:00 16:10 1 1701
BJU Barauni jn 18:55 19:15 1 1811
SPJ Samastipur jn 20:10 20:15 1 1862
DBG Darbhanga jn 21:10 00:00 1 1899

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Karmbhoomi express weekly is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 12546 and 12546.
The overall distance covered by Karmbhoomi express weekly is 1899 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.852941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12546 Karmbhoomi express weekly runs from Lokmanyatilak to Darbhanga jn and train 12546 Karmbhoomi express weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12546 Karmbhoomi express weekly departs from Lokmanyatilak at 11:20 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 21:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12546 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 11:20 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 21:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View