Schedule of Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express (12535) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12535 Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express LJN R 07:15 14:40 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 14:40 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 16:05 16:10 0 73
CKTD Chitrakot 19:28 19:30 0 287
STA Satna 21:50 22:00 0 388
KTE Katni 23:35 23:40 0 486
SDL Shahdol 01:53 01:55 1 613
APR Anuppur jn 02:35 02:40 1 654
PND Pendra road 03:20 03:25 1 704
USL Usalapur 05:15 05:25 1 796
BYT Bhatapara 06:08 06:10 1 849
R Raipur jn 07:15 00:00 1 920

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 12535 and 12535.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express is 920 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.117647058824 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12535 Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express runs from Lucknowjn to Raipur jn and train 12535 Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12535 Lucknow jn raipur garib rath express departs from Lucknowjn at 14:40 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 07:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12535 departs from Raipur jn station at 14:40 and reaches Lucknowjn at 07:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Raipur Jn, Katni, Satna, Lucknowjn.

Map View