Schedule of Pushpak express (12533) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12533 Pushpak express LJN CSTM 20:05 19:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 19:45 0 0
ON Unnao jn 20:39 20:41 0 56
ORAI Orai 23:07 23:12 0 177
JHS Jhansi jn 01:30 01:38 1 290
LAR Lalitpur 02:47 02:49 1 379
BPL Bhopal jn 05:55 06:05 1 580
HBJ Habibganj 06:15 06:17 1 586
ET Itarsi jn 07:40 07:45 1 673
KNW Khandwa 10:25 10:30 1 851
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:05 12:20 1 985
MMR Manmad jn 14:18 14:20 1 1169
NK Nasik road 15:12 15:15 1 1242
KYN Kalyan jn 18:40 18:45 1 1375
DR Dadar 19:35 19:40 1 1420
CSTM Mumbai cst 20:05 00:00 1 1429

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Pushpak express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12533 and 12533.
The overall distance covered by Pushpak express is 1429 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.541666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12533 Pushpak express runs from Lucknowjn to Mumbai cst and train 12533 Pushpak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12533 Pushpak express departs from Lucknowjn at 19:45 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 20:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12533 departs from Mumbai cst station at 19:45 and reaches Lucknowjn at 20:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn.

Map View