Schedule of Trivandrum cntl guwahati express (12515) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 65 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12515 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express TVC GHY 05:50 12:50 3 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 12:50 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 13:45 13:50 0 64
CNGR Chengannur 14:48 14:50 0 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 14:58 15:00 0 134
KTYM Kottayam 15:37 15:40 0 160
ERN Ernakulam town 17:05 17:15 0 222
AWY Aluva 17:36 17:38 0 239
TCR Thrisur 18:32 18:35 0 294
PGT Palakkad 20:05 20:10 0 369
CBE Coimbatore jn 21:35 21:40 0 423
TUP Tiruppur 22:28 22:30 0 474
ED Erode jn 23:20 23:25 0 524
SA Salem jn 00:20 00:25 1 586
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:08 02:10 1 706
KPD Katpadi jn 03:18 03:20 1 790
AJJ Arakkonam 04:08 04:10 1 851
MAS Chennai central 05:40 06:20 1 926
OGL Ongole 10:49 10:50 1 1217
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:05 13:20 1 1356
RJY Rajamundry 15:27 15:29 1 1505
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:25 19:45 1 1706
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:40 20:42 1 1767
CHE Srikakulam road 21:35 21:37 1 1836
PSA Palasa 22:45 22:47 1 1909
BAM Berhampur 23:43 23:45 1 1983
BALU Balugan 00:40 00:42 2 2059
KUR Khurda road jn 01:50 02:00 2 2130
BBS Bhubaneswar 02:20 02:25 2 2149
CTC Cuttack 03:10 03:15 2 2175
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:08 04:10 2 2247
BHC Bhadrakh 05:33 05:35 2 2290
BLS Balasore 06:20 06:22 2 2352
KGP Kharagpur jn 08:15 08:30 2 2471
SRC Santragachi jn 10:06 10:08 2 2581
HWH Howrah jn 10:55 11:15 2 2589
BHP Bolpur s niktn 13:18 13:23 2 2734
RPH Rampur hat 14:26 14:28 2 2795
NFK New farakka jn 16:21 16:23 2 2882
MLDT Malda town 17:15 17:30 2 2916
KNE Kishanganj 19:31 19:33 2 3062
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:30 21:45 2 3149
DQG Dhupguri 22:53 22:55 2 3214
NCB New cooch behar 23:43 23:45 2 3275
NOQ New alipurduar 00:08 00:10 3 3294
KOJ Kokrajhar 01:06 01:08 3 3372
NBQ New bongaigaon 02:20 02:25 3 3400
BPRD Barpeta road 03:00 03:02 3 3445
RNY Rangiya jn 04:00 04:05 3 3510
KYQ Kamakhya 05:05 05:07 3 3551
GHY Guwahati 05:50 00:00 3 3557

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl guwahati express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12515 and 12515.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl guwahati express is 3557 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.723076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 65 hours. Train 12515 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Guwahati and train 12515 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12515 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 12:50 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 05:50 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 12515 departs from Guwahati station at 12:50 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 05:50 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View