Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express (12512) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 57 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12512 Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express TVC GKP 15:20 06:15 2 1011000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 06:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 07:10 07:15 0 64
HAD Haripad 08:14 08:15 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 08:29 08:30 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 08:40 08:43 0 148
SRTL Cherthala 09:14 09:15 0 172
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:08 10:10 0 205
AWY Aluva 10:38 10:40 0 224
AFK Angamali 10:48 10:50 0 233
CKI Chalakudi 11:06 11:08 0 249
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:14 11:16 0 255
TCR Thrisur 11:47 11:50 0 279
WKI Wadakancheri 12:08 12:10 0 295
SRR Shoranur jn 12:55 13:05 0 312
OTP Ottappalam 13:18 13:20 0 323
PGT Palakkad 14:00 14:05 0 354
CBE Coimbatore jn 15:20 15:25 0 409
TUP Tiruppur 16:08 16:10 0 459
ED Erode jn 17:05 17:15 0 509
SA Salem jn 18:05 18:10 0 572
JTJ Jolarpettai 19:48 19:50 0 692
KPD Katpadi jn 20:53 20:55 0 776
MAS Chennai central 23:05 23:25 0 911
GDR Gudur jn 01:35 01:37 1 1048
NLR Nellore 02:02 02:03 1 1087
OGL Ongole 03:29 03:30 1 1203
CLX Chirala 04:05 04:06 1 1252
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:05 06:20 1 1341
KMT Khammam 07:30 07:32 1 1435
WL Warangal 09:20 09:22 1 1542
RDM Ramgundam 10:35 10:36 1 1643
MCI Mancheral 10:47 10:48 1 1657
BPA Belampalli 11:09 11:10 1 1676
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 11:36 11:37 1 1715
BPQ Balharshah 13:05 13:15 1 1785
CD Chandrapur 13:34 13:35 1 1799
HGT Hinganghat 14:34 14:35 1 1883
SEGM Sevagram 15:19 15:20 1 1920
NGP Nagpur 16:45 17:00 1 1996
PAR Pandhurna 18:14 18:15 1 2100
AMLA Amla jn 19:17 19:19 1 2163
BZU Betul 19:34 19:35 1 2186
GDYA Ghoradongri 20:13 20:15 1 2223
ET Itarsi jn 22:15 22:20 1 2293
BPL Bhopal jn 00:05 00:10 2 2386
LAR Lalitpur 03:02 03:04 2 2587
JHS Jhansi jn 04:17 04:32 2 2675
ORAI Orai 05:58 06:00 2 2789
PHN Pokhrayan 06:32 06:34 2 2837
CNB Kanpur central 08:15 08:20 2 2892
ON Unnao jn 08:42 08:43 2 2910
LJN Lucknowjn 09:45 10:05 2 2966
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:30 10:31 2 2978
BBK Barabanki jn 11:03 11:05 2 3002
GD Gonda jn 12:25 12:30 2 3091
MUR Mankapur jn 12:52 12:54 2 3119
BST Basti 13:45 13:50 2 3180
KLD Khalilabad 14:12 14:14 2 3210
GKP Gorakhpur 15:20 00:00 2 3244

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 12512 and 12512.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express is 3244 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.912280701754 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 57 hours. Train 12512 Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Gorakhpur and train 12512 Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12512 Thiruvananthapuram central gorakhpur rapti sagar sf express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 06:15 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 15:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12512 departs from Gorakhpur station at 06:15 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 15:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View