Schedule of Bangalore cy jn guwahati express (12509) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 54 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12509 Bangalore cy jn guwahati express SBC GHY 05:50 23:30 3 0001110 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 23:40 23:45 0 4
BWT Bangarapet 00:43 00:45 1 70
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:08 02:10 1 148
KPD Katpadi jn 03:18 03:20 1 231
AJJ Arakkonam 04:08 04:10 1 292
MAS Chennai central 05:40 06:20 1 367
OGL Ongole 10:49 10:50 1 659
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:05 13:20 1 797
RJY Rajamundry 15:27 15:29 1 946
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:25 19:45 1 1147
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:40 20:42 1 1208
CHE Srikakulam road 21:35 21:37 1 1277
PSA Palasa 22:45 22:47 1 1350
BAM Berhampur 23:43 23:45 1 1424
BALU Balugan 00:40 00:42 2 1500
KUR Khurda road jn 01:50 02:00 2 1571
BBS Bhubaneswar 02:20 02:25 2 1590
CTC Cuttack 03:10 03:15 2 1616
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:08 04:10 2 1688
BHC Bhadrakh 05:33 05:35 2 1732
BLS Balasore 06:20 06:22 2 1794
KGP Kharagpur jn 08:15 08:30 2 1912
SRC Santragachi jn 10:06 10:08 2 2022
HWH Howrah jn 10:55 11:15 2 2030
BHP Bolpur s niktn 13:15 13:20 2 2176
RPH Rampur hat 14:26 14:28 2 2236
NFK New farakka jn 16:21 16:23 2 2323
MLDT Malda town 17:15 17:30 2 2358
BOE Barsoi jn 18:39 18:41 2 2446
KNE Kishanganj 19:31 19:33 2 2503
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:30 21:45 2 2590
JPE Jalpaiguri road 22:24 22:26 2 2624
DQG Dhupguri 22:53 22:55 2 2656
NCB New cooch behar 23:43 23:45 2 2716
NOQ New alipurduar 00:08 00:10 3 2735
KOJ Kokrajhar 01:06 01:08 3 2814
NBQ New bongaigaon 02:20 02:25 3 2842
BPRD Barpeta road 03:00 03:02 3 2886
RNY Rangiya jn 04:00 04:05 3 2951
KYQ Kamakhya 05:05 05:07 3 2992
GHY Guwahati 05:50 00:00 3 2999

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore cy jn guwahati express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12509 and 12509.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore cy jn guwahati express is 2999 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.537037037037 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 12509 Bangalore cy jn guwahati express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Guwahati and train 12509 Bangalore cy jn guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12509 Bangalore cy jn guwahati express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 05:50 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 12509 departs from Guwahati station at 23:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 05:50 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View