Schedule of Suryanagari sf express (12479) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12479 Suryanagari sf express JU BDTS 11:35 18:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 18:45 0 0
LUNI Luni jn 19:11 19:15 0 31
MJ Marwar jn 20:30 20:32 0 103
RANI Rani 21:08 21:10 0 155
FA Falna 21:22 21:24 0 169
JWB Jawai bandh 21:43 21:45 0 185
ABR Abu road 23:10 23:15 0 268
PNU Palanpur jn 00:53 00:55 1 321
MSH Mahesana jn 01:50 01:56 1 386
ADI Ahmedabad jn 03:30 03:50 1 469
ANND Anand jn 04:55 04:57 1 533
BRC Vadodara jn 05:37 05:42 1 569
ST Surat 07:30 07:35 1 698
BVI Borivali 10:42 10:46 1 931
BDTS Bandra terminus 11:35 00:00 1 949

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Suryanagari sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12479 and 12479.
The overall distance covered by Suryanagari sf express is 949 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.823529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12479 Suryanagari sf express runs from Jodhpur jn to Bandra terminus and train 12479 Suryanagari sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12479 Suryanagari sf express departs from Jodhpur jn at 18:45 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 11:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12479 departs from Bandra terminus station at 18:45 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 11:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Borivali.

Map View