Schedule of Jamnagar jammu tawi express (12477) is given below. This train starts at Jamnagar and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12477 Jamnagar jammu tawi express JAM JAT 14:45 05:05 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAM Jamnagar 00:00 05:05 0 0
HAPA Hapa 05:26 05:28 0 8
WKR Wankaner jn 07:25 07:27 0 126
SUNR Surendranagar 08:30 08:32 0 200
VG Viramgam jn 09:51 09:53 0 265
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:10 11:35 0 330
ND Nadiad jn 12:16 12:18 0 376
ANND Anand jn 12:36 12:38 0 394
BRC Vadodara jn 13:20 13:45 0 430
GDA Godhra jn 14:50 14:52 0 503
DHD Dahod 15:47 15:49 0 577
MGN Meghnagar 16:12 16:14 0 610
RTM Ratlam jn 17:45 18:05 0 692
NAD Nagda jn 19:03 19:05 0 737
RMA Ramganj mandi 20:38 20:40 0 890
KOTA Kota jn 21:30 21:40 0 962
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:55 22:57 0 1072
BTE Bharatpur jn 01:11 01:13 1 1254
MTJ Mathura jn 02:00 02:05 1 1288
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:08 04:10 1 1421
NDLS New delhi 04:30 04:50 1 1428
PNP Panipat jn 06:11 06:13 1 1518
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 08:05 1 1627
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:40 09:50 1 1740
JRC Jalandhar cant 10:40 10:45 1 1793
PTKC Pathankot cantt 12:25 12:30 1 1920
KTHU Kathua 13:03 13:05 1 1944
JAT Jammu tawi 14:45 00:00 1 2020

Related Routes

Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surendranagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Okha
Trains between Anand Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Surat and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Surat
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Porbandar
Trains between Vapi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Vapi
Trains between Jamnagar and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jaipur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Abu Road
Trains between Jamnagar and Navsari
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Borivali
Trains between Jamnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Borivali and Jamnagar
Trains between Rewari and Jamnagar
Trains between Sabarmati Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Kota Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Marwar Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rewari
Trains between Palghar and Jamnagar
Trains between Kota Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Cantt
Trains between Pune Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Cannanore and Jamnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Agra Fort
Trains between Dadar and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Dadar
Trains between Jamnagar and Karur
Trains between Jamnagar and Madgaon
Trains between Jamnagar and Mumbai Central
Trains between New Delhi and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and New Delhi
Trains between Jamnagar and Pune Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Jamnagar
Trains between Bhiwandi Road and Jamnagar
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jamnagar

Jamnagar jammu tawi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jamnagar railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12477 and 12477.
The overall distance covered by Jamnagar jammu tawi express is 2020 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.411764705882 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12477 Jamnagar jammu tawi express runs from Jamnagar to Jammu tawi and train 12477 Jamnagar jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12477 Jamnagar jammu tawi express departs from Jamnagar at 05:05 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12477 departs from Jammu tawi station at 05:05 and reaches Jamnagar at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View