Schedule of Sarvodaya express (12476) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Hapa. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12476 Sarvodaya express JAT HAPA 20:50 11:15 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 11:15 0 0
KTHU Kathua 12:20 12:22 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 14:45 14:50 0 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 15:40 15:50 0 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:50 18:00 0 392
PNP Panipat jn 19:32 19:34 0 501
SZM Subzi mandi 21:06 21:08 0 587
NDLS New delhi 21:30 21:50 0 591
MTJ Mathura jn 00:05 00:10 1 731
BTE Bharatpur jn 00:36 00:38 1 765
SWM Sawai madhopur 02:35 02:37 1 947
KOTA Kota jn 03:45 03:55 1 1057
RMA Ramganj mandi 04:50 04:52 1 1130
NAD Nagda jn 07:25 07:27 1 1282
RTM Ratlam jn 08:00 08:20 1 1327
MGN Meghnagar 09:21 09:23 1 1409
DHD Dahod 09:47 09:49 1 1442
GDA Godhra jn 11:05 11:07 1 1516
BRC Vadodara jn 12:05 12:30 1 1589
ANND Anand jn 13:00 13:02 1 1625
ND Nadiad jn 13:17 13:19 1 1643
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:15 14:35 1 1689
VG Viramgam jn 15:43 15:45 1 1754
SUNR Surendranagar 16:57 16:59 1 1819
WKR Wankaner jn 18:21 18:23 1 1893
RJT Rajkot jn 19:21 19:31 1 1935
HAPA Hapa 20:50 00:00 1 2011

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Sarvodaya express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Hapa. It operates with train numbers 12476 and 12476.
The overall distance covered by Sarvodaya express is 2011 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.147058823529 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12476 Sarvodaya express runs from Jammu tawi to Hapa and train 12476 Sarvodaya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12476 Sarvodaya express departs from Jammu tawi at 11:15 hours and reaches Hapa station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12476 departs from Hapa station at 11:15 and reaches Jammu tawi at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View