Schedule of Hapa jammu tawi express (12475) is given below. This train starts at Hapa and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12475 Hapa jammu tawi express HAPA JAT 14:45 05:30 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HAPA Hapa 00:00 05:30 0 0
RJT Rajkot jn 06:35 06:40 0 76
SUNR Surendranagar 08:30 08:32 0 192
VG Viramgam jn 09:51 09:53 0 256
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:10 11:35 0 322
ND Nadiad jn 12:16 12:18 0 367
ANND Anand jn 12:36 12:38 0 386
BRC Vadodara jn 13:20 13:45 0 421
GDA Godhra jn 14:50 14:52 0 494
DHD Dahod 15:47 15:49 0 569
MGN Meghnagar 16:12 16:14 0 602
RTM Ratlam jn 17:45 18:05 0 684
NAD Nagda jn 19:03 19:05 0 728
RMA Ramganj mandi 20:38 20:40 0 881
KOTA Kota jn 21:30 21:40 0 953
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:55 22:57 0 1063
BTE Bharatpur jn 01:11 01:13 1 1246
MTJ Mathura jn 02:00 02:05 1 1279
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:08 04:10 1 1413
NDLS New delhi 04:30 04:50 1 1420
PNP Panipat jn 06:11 06:13 1 1509
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 08:05 1 1618
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:40 09:50 1 1732
JRC Jalandhar cant 10:40 10:45 1 1784
PTKC Pathankot cantt 12:25 12:30 1 1911
KTHU Kathua 13:03 13:05 1 1935
JAT Jammu tawi 14:45 00:00 1 2011

Hapa jammu tawi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hapa railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12475 and 12475.
The overall distance covered by Hapa jammu tawi express is 2011 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.939393939394 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12475 Hapa jammu tawi express runs from Hapa to Jammu tawi and train 12475 Hapa jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12475 Hapa jammu tawi express departs from Hapa at 05:30 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12475 departs from Jammu tawi station at 05:30 and reaches Hapa at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View