Schedule of Sarvodaya express (12473) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12473 Sarvodaya express ADI JAT 14:45 11:35 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 11:35 0 0
ND Nadiad jn 12:16 12:18 0 45
BRC Vadodara jn 13:20 13:45 0 99
GDA Godhra jn 14:50 14:52 0 172
DHD Dahod 15:47 15:49 0 246
MGN Meghnagar 16:12 16:14 0 280
RTM Ratlam jn 17:45 18:05 0 361
NAD Nagda jn 19:03 19:05 0 406
RMA Ramganj mandi 20:38 20:40 0 559
KOTA Kota jn 21:30 21:40 0 631
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:55 22:57 0 741
MTJ Mathura jn 02:00 02:05 1 957
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:08 04:10 1 1090
NDLS New delhi 04:30 04:50 1 1098
PNP Panipat jn 06:11 06:13 1 1187
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 08:05 1 1296
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:40 09:50 1 1410
JRC Jalandhar cant 10:40 10:45 1 1462
PTKC Pathankot cantt 12:25 12:30 1 1589
KTHU Kathua 13:03 13:05 1 1613
JAT Jammu tawi 14:45 00:00 1 1689

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Sarvodaya express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12473 and 12473.
The overall distance covered by Sarvodaya express is 1689 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.555555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12473 Sarvodaya express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Jammu tawi and train 12473 Sarvodaya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12473 Sarvodaya express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 11:35 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12473 departs from Jammu tawi station at 11:35 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View