Schedule of Swaraj express (12471) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12471 Swaraj express BDTS JAT 14:45 07:55 1 1100110 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 07:55 0 0
BVI Borivali 08:26 08:28 0 18
ST Surat 11:42 11:47 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 12:31 12:33 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 13:35 13:45 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 14:50 14:52 0 453
DHD Dahod 15:47 15:49 0 527
MGN Meghnagar 16:12 16:14 0 560
RTM Ratlam jn 17:45 18:05 0 642
NAD Nagda jn 19:03 19:05 0 687
BWM Bhawani mandi 20:22 20:24 0 811
KOTA Kota jn 21:30 21:40 0 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:55 22:57 0 1021
MTJ Mathura jn 02:00 02:05 1 1238
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:08 04:10 1 1371
NDLS New delhi 04:30 04:50 1 1378
PNP Panipat jn 06:11 06:13 1 1468
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 08:05 1 1577
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:40 09:50 1 1690
JRC Jalandhar cant 10:40 10:45 1 1742
PTKC Pathankot cantt 12:25 12:30 1 1870
KTHU Kathua 13:03 13:05 1 1893
JAT Jammu tawi 14:45 00:00 1 1969

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Swaraj express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12471 and 12471.
The overall distance covered by Swaraj express is 1969 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.516129032258 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12471 Swaraj express runs from Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi and train 12471 Swaraj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12471 Swaraj express departs from Bandra terminus at 07:55 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12471 departs from Jammu tawi station at 07:55 and reaches Bandra terminus at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View