Schedule of Kanpur central jammu tawi express (12469) is given below. This train starts at Kanpur central and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12469 Kanpur jammu tawi barfaani sf express CNB JAT 11:50 17:15 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CNB Kanpur central 00:00 17:15 0 0
ON Unnao jn 17:37 17:39 0 17
HRI Hardoi 21:00 21:02 0 150
SPN Shahjehanpur 22:11 22:13 0 212
BE Bareilly 23:07 23:12 0 283
MB Moradabad 00:42 00:52 1 374
LRJ Laksar jn 02:39 02:42 1 513
SRE Saharanpur 03:45 03:50 1 566
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:05 05:10 1 647
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:35 06:45 1 761
JRC Jalandhar cant 07:35 07:40 1 813
CHKB Chakki bank 09:35 09:40 1 931
JAT Jammu tawi 11:50 00:00 1 1030

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Etawah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Etawah
Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Firozabad
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Kanpur Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gonda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Basti
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bina Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Phaphund
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Khalilabad
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Danapur
Trains between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mirzapur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur

Kanpur central jammu tawi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kanpur central railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12469 and 12469.
The overall distance covered by Kanpur central jammu tawi express is 1030 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.210526315789 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 12469 Kanpur central jammu tawi express runs from Kanpur central to Jammu tawi and train 12469 Kanpur central jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12469 Kanpur central jammu tawi express departs from Kanpur central at 17:15 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 11:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12469 departs from Jammu tawi station at 17:15 and reaches Kanpur central at 11:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Bareilly.

Map View