Schedule of Amritsar new delhi intercity express (12460) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12460 Amritsar new delhi intercity express ASR NDLS 14:15 06:15 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 06:15 0 0
BEAS Beas 06:43 06:45 0 42
JRC Jalandhar cant 07:33 07:35 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 07:50 07:52 0 99
PHR Phillaur jn 08:10 08:12 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 08:30 08:35 0 135
SIR Sirhind jn 09:33 09:35 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 09:58 09:59 0 221
UBC Ambala city 10:20 10:22 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:45 10:55 0 249
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 11:34 11:36 0 290
KUN Karnal 12:03 12:05 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 12:34 12:36 0 358
SNP Sonipat 13:18 13:20 0 403
SZM Subzi mandi 13:51 13:53 0 443
NDLS New delhi 14:15 00:00 0 447

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar new delhi intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12460 and 12460.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar new delhi intercity express is 447 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12460 Amritsar new delhi intercity express runs from Amritsar jn to New delhi and train 12460 Amritsar new delhi intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12460 Amritsar new delhi intercity express departs from Amritsar jn at 06:15 hours and reaches New delhi station at 14:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12460 departs from New delhi station at 06:15 and reaches Amritsar jn at 14:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn.

Map View