Schedule of Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express (12448) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Manikpur jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12448 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express NZM MKP 08:35 20:15 1 1110111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 20:15 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 22:15 22:17 0 133
JHS Jhansi jn 02:05 02:20 1 402
MRPR Mau ranipur 03:27 03:29 1 466
HPP Harpalpur 03:51 03:53 1 487
KLAR Kulpahar 04:27 04:29 1 519
MBA Mahoba 05:08 05:10 1 540
BNDA Banda jn 06:20 06:28 1 594
ATE Atarra 06:51 06:53 1 626
CKTD Chitrakot 07:25 07:27 1 663
MKP Manikpur jn 08:35 00:00 1 694

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Manikpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12448 and 12448.
The overall distance covered by Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express is 694 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12448 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Manikpur jn and train 12448 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12448 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 20:15 hours and reaches Manikpur jn station at 08:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12448 departs from Manikpur jn station at 20:15 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Manikpur Jn.

Map View