Schedule of Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express (12422) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12422 Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express ASR NED 23:45 14:30 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 14:30 0 0
BEAS Beas 14:58 15:00 0 42
PGW Phagwara jn 15:56 15:58 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 16:35 16:45 0 135
DUI Dhuri jn 18:15 18:32 0 197
SAG Sangrur 18:45 18:47 0 213
JHL Jakhal jn 19:50 19:53 0 263
ROK Rohtak jn 21:45 21:47 0 392
NDLS New delhi 23:20 23:50 0 463
AGC Agra cantt 02:50 02:55 1 658
GWL Gwalior 04:15 04:20 1 776
JHS Jhansi jn 05:44 05:54 1 873
BINA Bina jn 08:40 08:45 1 1024
BPL Bhopal jn 10:55 11:00 1 1163
ET Itarsi jn 12:40 12:45 1 1255
KNW Khandwa 15:20 15:25 1 1434
MKU Malkapur 17:38 17:40 1 1618
AK Akola jn 19:05 19:25 1 1707
WHM Washim 20:29 20:30 1 1786
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:09 21:10 1 1834
PAU Purna jn 22:30 22:40 1 1914
NED Nanded 23:45 00:00 1 1945

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 12422 and 12422.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express is 1945 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.939393939394 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12422 Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express runs from Amritsar jn to Nanded and train 12422 Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12422 Amritsar hazur sahib nanded sf express departs from Amritsar jn at 14:30 hours and reaches Nanded station at 23:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12422 departs from Nanded station at 14:30 and reaches Amritsar jn at 23:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View