Schedule of Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express (12421) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12421 Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express NED ASR 22:05 11:00 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 11:00 0 0
PAU Purna jn 11:30 11:40 0 30
WHM Washim 13:49 13:50 0 158
AK Akola jn 16:00 16:05 0 237
MKU Malkapur 17:03 17:05 0 326
KNW Khandwa 20:20 20:25 0 510
ET Itarsi jn 22:30 22:35 0 689
BPL Bhopal jn 00:20 00:25 1 781
BINA Bina jn 02:33 02:38 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 04:45 04:53 1 1071
GWL Gwalior 06:04 06:09 1 1168
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 1 1286
NDLS New delhi 13:10 13:40 1 1481
ROK Rohtak jn 14:57 15:00 1 1552
JHL Jakhal jn 17:02 17:05 1 1681
SAG Sangrur 17:46 17:47 1 1731
DUI Dhuri jn 18:20 18:22 1 1747
LDH Ludhiana jn 19:25 19:35 1 1809
PGW Phagwara jn 20:06 20:08 1 1845
JUC Jalandhar city 20:30 20:35 1 1866
BEAS Beas 21:12 21:14 1 1902
ASR Amritsar jn 22:05 00:00 1 1945

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12421 and 12421.
The overall distance covered by Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express is 1945 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12421 Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express runs from Nanded to Amritsar jn and train 12421 Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12421 Hazur sahib nanded amritsar weekly sf express departs from Nanded at 11:00 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 22:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12421 departs from Amritsar jn station at 11:00 and reaches Nanded at 22:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View