Schedule of Intercity express (12416) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12416 Intercity express NZM INDB 12:00 22:15 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 22:15 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 00:35 00:40 1 133
BXN Bayana jn 01:33 01:35 1 208
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 02:00 02:02 1 251
GGC Gangapur city 02:38 02:40 1 285
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:20 03:22 1 349
KOTA Kota jn 04:40 04:50 1 459
RMA Ramganj mandi 05:43 05:45 1 531
BWM Bhawani mandi 06:13 06:15 1 559
GOH Garot 06:35 06:37 1 582
SGZ Shamgarh 06:46 06:48 1 592
SVA Suwasra 07:00 07:02 1 606
CMU Chau mahla 07:15 07:17 1 621
VMA Vikramgarh alot 07:34 07:36 1 644
MEP Mahidpur road 07:53 07:55 1 667
NAD Nagda jn 08:45 09:10 1 684
UJN Ujjain jn 10:10 10:20 1 739
DWX Dewas 11:04 11:06 1 779
INDB Indore jn bg 12:00 00:00 1 818

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 12416 and 12416.
The overall distance covered by Intercity express is 818 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12416 Intercity express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Indore jn bg and train 12416 Intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12416 Intercity express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 22:15 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 12:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12416 departs from Indore jn bg station at 22:15 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 12:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Sawai Madhopur.

Map View