Schedule of Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express (12414) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12414 Pooja sf express JAT AII 12:20 18:15 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 18:15 0 0
KTHU Kathua 19:20 19:22 0 76
LDH Ludhiana jn 22:45 22:55 0 269
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:55 01:00 1 383
KUN Karnal 01:53 01:54 1 457
DLI Delhi 03:55 04:25 1 580
DEC Delhi cantt 04:59 05:01 1 594
GGN Gurgaon 05:16 05:18 1 611
GHH Garhi harsaru 05:27 05:29 1 620
RE Rewari 06:13 06:15 1 662
KRH Khairthal 06:49 06:51 1 709
AWR Alwar 07:13 07:16 1 736
RHG Rajgarh 07:50 07:52 1 772
BKI Bandikui jn 08:11 08:13 1 797
DO Dausa 08:33 08:35 1 826
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 09:33 09:35 1 881
JP Jaipur 10:00 10:10 1 887
FL Phulera jn 10:52 10:54 1 942
KSG Kishangarh 11:31 11:33 1 993
AII Ajmer 12:20 00:00 1 1022

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12414 and 12414.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express is 1022 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12414 Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express runs from Jammu tawi to Ajmer and train 12414 Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12414 Jammu tawi jaipur pooja express departs from Jammu tawi at 18:15 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 12:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12414 departs from Ajmer station at 18:15 and reaches Jammu tawi at 12:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer.

Map View