Schedule of Puja express (12413) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12413 Pooja sf express AII JAT 08:10 14:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 14:05 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 14:36 14:38 0 28
JP Jaipur 16:15 16:30 0 134
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 16:38 16:40 0 140
DO Dausa 17:19 17:21 0 195
BKI Bandikui jn 17:44 17:46 0 224
RHG Rajgarh 18:03 18:04 0 249
AWR Alwar 18:39 18:43 0 285
KRH Khairthal 19:00 19:01 0 312
RE Rewari 20:15 20:17 0 359
GGN Gurgaon 20:56 20:58 0 410
DEC Delhi cantt 21:13 21:15 0 427
DLI Delhi 21:55 22:25 0 441
KUN Karnal 00:05 00:07 1 564
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:30 01:42 1 638
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:10 03:20 1 752
JRC Jalandhar cant 04:10 04:15 1 804
CHKB Chakki bank 06:05 06:10 1 922
KTHU Kathua 06:43 06:45 1 945
JAT Jammu tawi 08:10 00:00 1 1022

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Puja express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12413 and 12413.
The overall distance covered by Puja express is 1022 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12413 Puja express runs from Ajmer to Jammu tawi and train 12413 Puja express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12413 Puja express departs from Ajmer at 14:05 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12413 departs from Jammu tawi station at 14:05 and reaches Ajmer at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer.

Map View