Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express (12410) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Raigarh. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12410 Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express NZM RIG 19:05 15:25 1 0111101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 15:25 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 17:38 17:40 0 133
GWL Gwalior 20:27 20:30 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 21:53 22:03 0 402
LAR Lalitpur 23:07 23:09 0 491
BINA Bina jn 00:10 00:15 1 553
BHS Vidisha 01:10 01:12 1 639
BPL Bhopal jn 02:05 02:10 1 692
HBD Hoshangabad 03:13 03:15 1 766
ET Itarsi jn 03:55 04:00 1 784
GDYA Ghoradongri 05:02 05:04 1 855
BZU Betul 05:39 05:42 1 891
AMLA Amla jn 06:03 06:05 1 914
MTY Multai 06:22 06:24 1 937
PAR Pandhurna 07:08 07:10 1 978
NRKR Narkher 07:25 07:27 1 996
KATL Katol 07:48 07:50 1 1021
NGP Nagpur 09:00 09:40 1 1082
BRD Bhandara road 10:24 10:26 1 1144
TMR Tumsar road 10:42 10:44 1 1162
G Gondia jn 11:26 11:28 1 1211
DGG Dongargarh 12:23 12:25 1 1285
RJN Raj nandgaon 12:48 12:50 1 1316
DURG Durg 13:25 13:30 1 1345
R Raipur jn 14:05 14:15 1 1382
TLD Tilda 14:53 14:55 1 1427
BYT Bhatapara 15:13 15:15 1 1453
BSP Bilaspur jn 16:45 17:00 1 1500
AKT Akaltara 17:24 17:26 1 1527
CPH Champa 17:48 17:50 1 1547
KHS Kharsia 18:20 18:22 1 1594
RIG Raigarh 19:05 00:00 1 1627

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Raigarh. It operates with train numbers 12410 and 12410.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express is 1627 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.107142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12410 Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Raigarh and train 12410 Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12410 Hazrat nizamuddin raigarh gondwana express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 15:25 hours and reaches Raigarh station at 19:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12410 departs from Raigarh station at 15:25 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 19:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View