Schedule of Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express (12408) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12408 Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express ASR NJP 18:35 09:30 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 09:30 0 0
BEAS Beas 09:58 10:00 0 42
LDH Ludhiana jn 11:35 11:45 0 135
UMB Ambala cant jn 13:45 13:50 0 249
SRE Saharanpur 15:05 15:15 0 330
MB Moradabad 18:00 18:10 0 522
SCC Sitapur cant 22:17 22:25 0 775
GKP Gorakhpur 04:30 04:45 1 1087
SV Siwan jn 06:40 06:45 1 1206
CPR Chhapra 08:00 08:10 1 1267
HJP Hajipur jn 09:20 09:25 1 1326
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 10:25 10:30 1 1380
SPJ Samastipur jn 11:20 11:25 1 1432
KGG Khagaria jn. 13:00 13:05 1 1517
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 15:30 1 1641
BOE Barsoi jn 16:20 16:22 1 1680
NJP New jalpaiguri 18:35 00:00 1 1824

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 12408 and 12408.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express is 1824 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12408 Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express runs from Amritsar jn to New jalpaiguri and train 12408 Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12408 Amritsar new jalpaiguri karmabhoomi express departs from Amritsar jn at 09:30 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 18:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12408 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar jn at 18:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur, New Jalpaiguri.

Map View