Schedule of Shramjeevi express (12392) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Rajgir. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12392 Shramjeevi sf express NDLS RGD 10:10 13:15 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 13:15 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 13:53 13:55 0 25
BE Bareilly 17:28 17:33 0 257
SPN Shahjehanpur 18:37 18:42 0 327
LKO Lucknow 21:15 21:30 0 492
NHH Nihalgarh 22:47 22:49 0 581
MFKA Musafir khana 23:05 23:06 0 600
SLN Sultanpur 23:40 23:42 0 631
JOP Jaunpur city 00:45 00:47 1 717
BSB Varanasi jn 02:25 02:40 1 775
MGS Mughal sarai jn 03:35 03:50 1 794
DLN Dildarnagar jn 04:36 04:38 1 847
BXR Buxar 05:06 05:08 1 883
DURE Dumraon 05:20 05:22 1 900
ARA Ara 05:58 06:00 1 952
BTA Bihta 06:20 06:22 1 974
DNR Danapur 06:54 06:56 1 991
PWS Phulwani sharif 07:01 07:02 1 995
PNBE Patna jn 07:20 07:30 1 1001
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 07:37 07:39 1 1003
PNC Patna saheb 07:48 07:50 1 1011
FUT Fatwa 08:00 08:02 1 1023
KOO Khusropur 08:10 08:12 1 1032
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 08:30 08:32 1 1046
HRT Harnaut 08:41 08:43 1 1057
WENA Wena 08:52 08:54 1 1062
BEHS Bihar sharif 09:13 09:15 1 1076
NLD Nalanda 09:35 09:37 1 1088
SILO Silao 09:44 09:46 1 1093
RGD Rajgir 10:10 00:00 1 1099

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Shramjeevi express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Rajgir. It operates with train numbers 12392 and 12392.
The overall distance covered by Shramjeevi express is 1099 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12392 Shramjeevi express runs from New delhi to Rajgir and train 12392 Shramjeevi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12392 Shramjeevi express departs from New delhi at 13:15 hours and reaches Rajgir station at 10:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12392 departs from Rajgir station at 13:15 and reaches New delhi at 10:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View