Schedule of Shramjeevi sf express (12391) is given below. This train starts at Rajgir and ends at New delhi. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12391 Shramjeevi sf express RGD NDLS 05:10 08:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RGD Rajgir 00:00 08:10 0 0
SILO Silao 08:16 08:18 0 6
BEHS Bihar sharif 08:46 08:48 0 23
WENA Wena 08:59 09:01 0 37
HRT Harnaut 09:07 09:09 0 42
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 09:30 09:32 0 53
KOO Khusropur 09:43 09:45 0 67
FUT Fatwa 09:53 09:55 0 76
PNC Patna saheb 10:04 10:06 0 88
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 10:26 10:28 0 96
PNBE Patna jn 10:35 10:50 0 98
PWS Phulwani sharif 11:00 11:02 0 104
DNR Danapur 11:10 11:14 0 108
BTA Bihta 11:25 11:27 0 125
ARA Ara 11:46 11:48 0 147
DURE Dumraon 12:20 12:22 0 199
BXR Buxar 12:38 12:40 0 216
DLN Dildarnagar jn 13:08 13:10 0 252
MGS Mughal sarai jn 14:17 14:27 0 305
BSB Varanasi jn 15:02 15:12 0 324
JOP Jaunpur city 16:03 16:05 0 382
SLN Sultanpur 17:08 17:10 0 468
MFKA Musafir khana 17:35 17:36 0 499
NHH Nihalgarh 17:51 17:53 0 518
LKO Lucknow 20:20 20:30 0 607
SPN Shahjehanpur 23:06 23:08 0 772
BE Bareilly 00:07 00:12 1 842
MB Moradabad 01:45 01:55 1 933
GZB Ghaziabad 04:20 04:22 1 1074
NDLS New delhi 05:10 00:00 1 1099

Shramjeevi sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Rajgir railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12391 and 12391.
The overall distance covered by Shramjeevi sf express is 1099 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12391 Shramjeevi sf express runs from Rajgir to New delhi and train 12391 Shramjeevi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12391 Shramjeevi sf express departs from Rajgir at 08:10 hours and reaches New delhi station at 05:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12391 departs from New delhi station at 08:10 and reaches Rajgir at 05:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View