Schedule of Durgiana express (12358) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12358 Durgiana express ASR KOAA 11:20 05:55 1 0100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 05:55 0 0
JUC Jalandhar city 07:00 07:05 0 78
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:05 10:15 0 249
SRE Saharanpur 11:35 11:45 0 330
MB Moradabad 14:40 14:50 0 522
LKO Lucknow 20:05 20:15 0 848
BSB Varanasi jn 01:05 01:10 1 1131
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:10 02:20 1 1150
GAYA Gaya jn 04:40 04:45 1 1351
PNME Parasnath 06:39 06:41 1 1503
DHN Dhanbad jn 07:25 07:30 1 1550
ASN Asansol jn 08:23 08:25 1 1609
KOAA Kolkata 11:20 00:00 1 1817

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Durgiana express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 12358 and 12358.
The overall distance covered by Durgiana express is 1817 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.655172413793 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 12358 Durgiana express runs from Amritsar jn to Kolkata and train 12358 Durgiana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12358 Durgiana express departs from Amritsar jn at 05:55 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 11:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12358 departs from Kolkata station at 05:55 and reaches Amritsar jn at 11:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View