Schedule of Archana sf express (12356) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Rajendra nagar (bihar). It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12356 Archana sf express JAT RJPB 23:05 20:10 1 1001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 20:10 0 0
PTKC Pathankot cantt 21:45 21:50 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 00:15 00:25 1 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:25 02:35 1 392
SRE Saharanpur 03:55 04:05 1 473
MB Moradabad 06:55 07:05 1 666
BE Bareilly 08:28 08:33 1 757
LKO Lucknow 12:25 12:40 1 992
RBL Rae bareli jn 14:07 14:09 1 1070
JAIS Jais 14:33 14:35 1 1098
AME Amethi 14:54 14:56 1 1130
PBH Partapgarh jn 15:33 15:38 1 1165
BOY Bhadohi 17:02 17:04 1 1248
BSB Varanasi jn 18:45 19:00 1 1293
MGS Mughal sarai jn 19:40 19:50 1 1312
DNR Danapur 22:10 22:12 1 1509
PNBE Patna jn 22:35 22:45 1 1519
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 23:05 00:00 1 1522

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Archana sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Rajendra nagar (bihar). It operates with train numbers 12356 and 12356.
The overall distance covered by Archana sf express is 1522 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.37037037037 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12356 Archana sf express runs from Jammu tawi to Rajendra nagar (bihar) and train 12356 Archana sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12356 Archana sf express departs from Jammu tawi at 20:10 hours and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 23:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12356 departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 20:10 and reaches Jammu tawi at 23:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View