Schedule of Archana sf express (12355) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12355 Archana sf express RJPB JAT 10:25 07:05 1 0010001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 07:05 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 07:20 07:30 0 2
MGS Mughal sarai jn 10:27 10:47 0 209
BSB Varanasi jn 11:25 11:35 0 228
BOY Bhadohi 12:27 12:28 0 273
PBH Partapgarh jn 13:47 13:53 0 356
AME Amethi 14:24 14:26 0 391
JAIS Jais 14:50 14:52 0 423
RBL Rae bareli jn 15:13 15:15 0 452
LKO Lucknow 17:20 17:35 0 529
BE Bareilly 20:48 20:53 0 764
MB Moradabad 22:25 22:35 0 855
SRE Saharanpur 01:35 01:45 1 1048
UMB Ambala cant jn 03:15 03:25 1 1129
LDH Ludhiana jn 05:23 05:33 1 1242
JRC Jalandhar cant 06:23 06:28 1 1295
PTKC Pathankot cantt 08:10 08:15 1 1422
JAT Jammu tawi 10:25 00:00 1 1522

Archana sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12355 and 12355.
The overall distance covered by Archana sf express is 1522 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.37037037037 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12355 Archana sf express runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to Jammu tawi and train 12355 Archana sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12355 Archana sf express departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 07:05 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 10:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12355 departs from Jammu tawi station at 07:05 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 10:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View