Schedule of Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express (12335) is given below. This train starts at Bhagalpur and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12335 Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express BGP LTT 20:00 09:00 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 09:00 0 0
SGG Sultanganj 09:20 09:21 0 24
JMP Jamalpur jn 09:58 10:03 0 52
AHA Abhaipur 10:22 10:23 0 74
KJH Kajra 10:33 10:34 0 82
KIUL Kiul jn 11:05 11:10 0 98
LKR Luckeesarai jn 11:16 11:18 0 99
BRYA Barhiya 11:31 11:33 0 114
MKA Mokameh jn 11:55 11:57 0 132
BARH Barh 12:26 12:28 0 157
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 12:52 12:54 0 175
KOO Khusropur 13:08 13:10 0 190
FUT Fatwa 13:18 13:20 0 199
PNC Patna saheb 13:29 13:31 0 211
PNBE Patna jn 13:50 14:00 0 221
DNR Danapur 14:15 14:25 0 230
ARA Ara 14:54 14:59 0 270
DURE Dumraon 15:29 15:31 0 322
BXR Buxar 15:56 16:00 0 338
DLN Dildarnagar jn 16:28 16:30 0 375
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:40 17:55 0 428
MZP Mirzapur 18:50 18:55 0 492
COI Cheoki 20:10 20:15 0 572
STA Satna 23:00 23:10 0 748
KTE Katni 00:25 00:30 1 846
JBP Jabalpur 01:50 02:00 1 937
PPI Pipariya 05:13 05:15 1 1115
ET Itarsi jn 07:10 07:20 1 1182
HD Harda 08:10 08:12 1 1253
KNW Khandwa 10:00 10:05 1 1361
BAU Burhanpur 10:59 11:00 1 1429
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:50 12:00 1 1494
MMR Manmad jn 14:05 14:10 1 1678
NK Nasik road 15:20 15:25 1 1751
IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 1 1802
KYN Kalyan jn 19:00 19:05 1 1885
TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 1 1905
LTT Lokmanyatilak 20:00 00:00 1 1922

Related Routes

Trains between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Pirpainti
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Khandwa and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhagalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhagalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhagalpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur
Trains between Thane and Bhagalpur
Trains between Sealdah and Bhagalpur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Gudur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guna
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Surat
Trains between Bhagalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dimapur and Bhagalpur
Trains between Surat and Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhagalpur railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12335 and 12335.
The overall distance covered by Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express is 1922 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.914285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12335 Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express runs from Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak and train 12335 Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12335 Bhagalpur mumbai ltt superfast express departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 20:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12335 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 09:00 and reaches Bhagalpur at 20:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View