Schedule of Vibhuti express (12334) is given below. This train starts at Allahabad city and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12334 Vibhuti express ALY HWH 07:30 15:40 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ALY Allahabad city 00:00 15:40 0 0
GYN Gyanpur road 16:36 16:38 0 62
BSB Varanasi jn 18:00 18:08 0 121
KEI Kashi 18:18 18:20 0 127
MGS Mughal sarai jn 18:50 19:10 0 140
DLN Dildarnagar jn 19:56 19:58 0 194
BXR Buxar 20:25 20:27 0 230
DURE Dumraon 20:38 20:40 0 246
RPR Raghunathpur 20:53 20:55 0 263
BEA Bihiya 21:07 21:09 0 277
ARA Ara 21:27 21:29 0 299
BTA Bihta 21:42 21:44 0 321
DNR Danapur 22:00 22:02 0 338
PNBE Patna jn 22:25 22:35 0 348
FUT Fatwa 22:55 22:57 0 370
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 23:16 23:18 0 393
BARH Barh 23:38 23:40 0 411
MKA Mokameh jn 00:01 00:03 1 437
KIUL Kiul jn 01:05 01:07 1 471
JAJ Jhajha 01:55 02:00 1 525
JSME Jasidih jn 02:32 02:37 1 569
MDP Madhupur jn 03:02 03:04 1 598
CRJ Chittaranjan 03:42 03:44 1 654
ASN Asansol jn 04:18 04:23 1 679
DGR Durgapur 04:55 04:57 1 727
BWN Burdwan 05:56 06:01 1 790
HWH Howrah jn 07:30 00:00 1 884

Vibhuti express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Allahabad city railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12334 and 12334.
The overall distance covered by Vibhuti express is 884 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12334 Vibhuti express runs from Allahabad city to Howrah jn and train 12334 Vibhuti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12334 Vibhuti express departs from Allahabad city at 15:40 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12334 departs from Howrah jn station at 15:40 and reaches Allahabad city at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View