Schedule of Vibhuti express (12333) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Allahabad city. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12333 Vibhuti express HWH ALY 12:00 20:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 20:00 0 0
BWN Burdwan 21:06 21:11 0 94
ASN Asansol jn 22:33 22:38 0 205
CRJ Chittaranjan 23:01 23:03 0 230
MDP Madhupur jn 23:42 23:44 0 286
JSME Jasidih jn 00:08 00:13 1 315
JAJ Jhajha 01:17 01:22 1 359
KIUL Kiul jn 01:59 02:01 1 413
MKA Mokameh jn 02:39 02:41 1 447
BARH Barh 02:58 03:00 1 473
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 03:16 03:18 1 491
FUT Fatwa 03:32 03:34 1 514
PNBE Patna jn 04:25 04:35 1 536
DNR Danapur 04:50 04:52 1 546
BTA Bihta 05:03 05:05 1 563
ARA Ara 05:24 05:26 1 585
BEA Bihiya 05:39 05:41 1 607
RPR Raghunathpur 05:52 05:54 1 621
DURE Dumraon 06:06 06:08 1 638
BXR Buxar 06:24 06:26 1 654
DLN Dildarnagar jn 06:53 06:55 1 690
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:22 08:42 1 744
KEI Kashi 09:13 09:15 1 757
BSB Varanasi jn 09:30 09:40 1 763
MUV Manduadih 09:49 09:50 1 766
GYN Gyanpur road 10:44 10:45 1 822
ALY Allahabad city 12:00 00:00 1 884

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Vibhuti express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Allahabad city. It operates with train numbers 12333 and 12333.
The overall distance covered by Vibhuti express is 884 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12333 Vibhuti express runs from Howrah jn to Allahabad city and train 12333 Vibhuti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12333 Vibhuti express departs from Howrah jn at 20:00 hours and reaches Allahabad city station at 12:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12333 departs from Allahabad city station at 20:00 and reaches Howrah jn at 12:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View