Schedule of Gurumukhi sf express (12325) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Nangal dam. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12325 Gurumukhi sf express KOAA NLDM 16:00 07:40 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 07:40 0 0
ASN Asansol jn 10:35 10:40 0 208
KIUL Kiul jn 13:54 13:56 0 416
PNBE Patna jn 16:05 16:15 0 539
MGS Mughal sarai jn 19:27 19:47 0 747
BSB Varanasi jn 20:30 20:40 0 766
LKO Lucknow 02:10 02:25 1 1049
BE Bareilly 06:17 06:22 1 1284
MB Moradabad 07:55 08:05 1 1374
SRE Saharanpur 11:20 11:30 1 1567
UMB Ambala cant jn 12:50 13:00 1 1648
SIR Sirhind jn 13:42 13:45 1 1701
RPAR Rupnagar 14:32 14:34 1 1755
ANSB Anandpur sahib 15:28 15:30 1 1790
NLDM Nangal dam 16:00 00:00 1 1811

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Gurumukhi sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Nangal dam. It operates with train numbers 12325 and 12325.
The overall distance covered by Gurumukhi sf express is 1811 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.59375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12325 Gurumukhi sf express runs from Kolkata to Nangal dam and train 12325 Gurumukhi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12325 Gurumukhi sf express departs from Kolkata at 07:40 hours and reaches Nangal dam station at 16:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12325 departs from Nangal dam station at 07:40 and reaches Kolkata at 16:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View