Schedule of Kochuveli dehradun sf express (12287) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 61 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12287 Kochuveli dehradun sf express KCVL DDN 22:10 08:50 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 08:50 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 09:45 09:50 0 58
KTYM Kottayam 11:25 11:30 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 12:55 13:00 0 216
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 15:10 15:15 0 320
CLT Calicut 16:40 16:45 0 406
CAN Cannanore 18:10 18:15 0 496
KGQ Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 0 581
MAJN Mangalore jn 20:30 20:40 0 633
MAO Madgaon 01:20 01:30 1 1056
PNVL Panvel 10:55 11:00 1 1753
BSR Vasai road 12:45 12:50 1 1820
ST Surat 16:15 16:20 1 2035
BRC Vadodara jn 17:58 18:16 1 2163
KOTA Kota jn 02:45 02:55 2 2695
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:40 11:00 2 3155
GZB Ghaziabad 11:40 11:42 2 3182
MTC Meerut city 12:26 12:28 2 3229
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:12 13:14 2 3285
RK Roorkee 18:20 18:25 2 3368
HW Haridwar jn 19:57 20:02 2 3409
DDN Dehradun 22:10 00:00 2 3461

Kochuveli dehradun sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 12287 and 12287.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli dehradun sf express is 3461 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.737704918033 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 61 hours. Train 12287 Kochuveli dehradun sf express runs from Kochuveli to Dehradun and train 12287 Kochuveli dehradun sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12287 Kochuveli dehradun sf express departs from Kochuveli at 08:50 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 22:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12287 departs from Dehradun station at 08:50 and reaches Kochuveli at 22:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View