Schedule of Taj express (12279) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12279 Taj express JHS NZM 22:00 15:20 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 15:20 0 0
DAA Datia 15:40 15:42 0 24
GWL Gwalior 16:45 16:50 0 97
MRA Morena 17:15 17:17 0 135
DHO Dhaulpur 17:40 17:42 0 163
AGC Agra cantt 18:47 18:55 0 215
RKM Raja ki mandi 19:02 19:04 0 219
MTJ Mathura jn 19:41 19:46 0 269
FDB Faridabad 21:29 21:31 0 381
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 22:00 00:00 0 402

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Multai

Taj express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12279 and 12279.
The overall distance covered by Taj express is 402 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12279 Taj express runs from Jhansi jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12279 Taj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12279 Taj express departs from Jhansi jn at 15:20 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12279 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 15:20 and reaches Jhansi jn at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior.

Map View