Schedule of Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express (12231) is given below. This train starts at Lucknow and ends at Chandigarh. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12231 Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express LKO CDG 10:00 22:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKO Lucknow 00:00 22:30 0 0
HRI Hardoi 23:59 00:01 0 101
BE Bareilly 02:12 02:17 1 235
MB Moradabad 03:55 04:05 1 325
DPR Dhampur 04:53 04:55 1 385
NGG Nagina 05:10 05:12 1 401
NBD Najibabad jn 05:33 05:35 1 423
LRJ Laksar jn 06:10 06:15 1 465
RK Roorkee 06:30 06:33 1 483
SRE Saharanpur 07:30 07:40 1 518
JUD Jagadhri 08:06 08:08 1 548
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 08:14 08:16 1 553
UMB Ambala cant jn 09:02 09:15 1 599
CDG Chandigarh 10:00 00:00 1 666

Related Routes

Trains between Moradabad and Lucknow
Trains between Bareilly and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bareilly
Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Hardoi
Trains between Hardoi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Barabanki Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Lucknow and Partapgarh Jn
Trains between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Amethi
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bachhrawan
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Basti and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Basti
Trains between Lucknow and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gauriganj
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn

Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lucknow railway station and Chandigarh. It operates with train numbers 12231 and 12231.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express is 666 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12231 Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express runs from Lucknow to Chandigarh and train 12231 Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12231 Lucknow chandigarh sadbhavna sf express departs from Lucknow at 22:30 hours and reaches Chandigarh station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12231 departs from Chandigarh station at 22:30 and reaches Lucknow at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly, Saharanpur.

Map View