Schedule of Gwalior bhopal intercity express (12198) is given below. This train starts at Gwalior and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12198 Gwalior bhopal intercity express GWL BPL 15:00 06:15 0 0110111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GWL Gwalior 00:00 06:15 0 0
SVPI Shivpuri 08:23 08:25 0 125
BDWS Badarwas 09:26 09:28 0 177
GUNA Guna 10:40 10:50 0 227
ASKN Ashok nagar 11:24 11:26 0 271
MNV Mungaoli 12:09 12:11 0 317
BINA Bina jn 12:55 13:00 0 345
BAQ Ganj basoda 13:32 13:34 0 391
BHS Vidisha 14:02 14:04 0 431
BPL Bhopal jn 15:00 00:00 0 484

Related Routes

Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Morena and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Morena
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Gwalior and Faridabad
Trains between Faridabad and Gwalior
Trains between Dabra and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Khandwa
Trains between Gwalior and Datia
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Warangal
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vidisha and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hoshangabad
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Shivpuri
Trains between Shivpuri and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Shajapur and Gwalior
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ghoradongri and Gwalior
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ashok Nagar
Trains between Gwalior and Kopargaon
Trains between Gwalior and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Nasik Road

Gwalior bhopal intercity express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gwalior railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 12198 and 12198.
The overall distance covered by Gwalior bhopal intercity express is 484 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12198 Gwalior bhopal intercity express runs from Gwalior to Bhopal jn and train 12198 Gwalior bhopal intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12198 Gwalior bhopal intercity express departs from Gwalior at 06:15 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 15:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12198 departs from Bhopal jn station at 06:15 and reaches Gwalior at 15:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Gwalior, Guna, Vidisha.

Map View