Schedule of Bhopal gwalior intercity express (12197) is given below. This train starts at Bhopal jn and ends at Gwalior. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12197 Bhopal gwalior intercity express BPL GWL 23:55 15:30 0 0110111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BPL Bhopal jn 00:00 15:30 0 0
BHS Vidisha 16:07 16:09 0 53
BINA Bina jn 17:05 17:10 0 138
MNV Mungaoli 17:39 17:41 0 166
ASKN Ashok nagar 18:18 18:20 0 212
GUNA Guna 19:15 19:25 0 256
BDWS Badarwas 20:18 20:20 0 306
KLRS Kolaras 20:48 20:50 0 333
SVPI Shivpuri 21:18 21:20 0 358
GWL Gwalior 23:55 00:00 0 484

Related Routes

Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Khandwa and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Lalitpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lalitpur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vidisha
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Warangal and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hoshangabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Pandhurna
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Sevagram and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Chandrapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagda Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Morena

Bhopal gwalior intercity express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhopal jn railway station and Gwalior. It operates with train numbers 12197 and 12197.
The overall distance covered by Bhopal gwalior intercity express is 484 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12197 Bhopal gwalior intercity express runs from Bhopal jn to Gwalior and train 12197 Bhopal gwalior intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12197 Bhopal gwalior intercity express departs from Bhopal jn at 15:30 hours and reaches Gwalior station at 23:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12197 departs from Gwalior station at 15:30 and reaches Bhopal jn at 23:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Gwalior, Vidisha, Guna.

Map View