Schedule of Mahakaushal express (12190) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12190 Mahakaushal express NZM JBP 09:35 16:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 16:10 0 0
BVH Ballabgarh 16:34 16:36 0 28
KSV Kosi kalan 17:28 17:30 0 92
MTJ Mathura jn 18:15 18:20 0 133
RKM Raja ki mandi 19:01 19:03 0 183
AGC Agra cantt 19:22 19:30 0 187
DHO Dhaulpur 20:05 20:07 0 239
MRA Morena 20:30 20:32 0 267
GWL Gwalior 21:10 21:15 0 305
DBA Dabra 21:48 21:50 0 347
DAA Datia 22:16 22:18 0 378
JHS Jhansi jn 23:00 23:20 0 402
NEW Nivari 23:53 23:55 0 433
MRPR Mau ranipur 00:24 00:26 1 466
HPP Harpalpur 00:46 00:48 1 487
BTX Bela tal 01:01 01:03 1 510
MBA Mahoba 01:43 01:45 1 540
BNDA Banda jn 02:55 03:05 1 594
ATE Atarra 03:41 03:43 1 626
CKTD Chitrakot 04:13 04:15 1 663
MJG Majhagawan 05:40 05:45 1 723
JTW Jaitwar 06:03 06:05 1 744
STA Satna 06:35 06:45 1 764
MYR Maihar 07:05 07:07 1 799
KTE Katni 07:55 08:00 1 862
SHR Sihora road 08:43 08:45 1 914
JBP Jabalpur 09:35 00:00 1 953

Related Routes

Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Madgaon and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Mahakaushal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12190 and 12190.
The overall distance covered by Mahakaushal express is 953 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.058823529412 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12190 Mahakaushal express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Jabalpur and train 12190 Mahakaushal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12190 Mahakaushal express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 16:10 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 09:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12190 departs from Jabalpur station at 16:10 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 09:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Katni.

Map View