Schedule of Mahakaushal express (12189) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12189 Mahakaushal express JBP NZM 11:35 18:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 18:10 0 0
SHR Sihora road 18:41 18:43 0 38
MYR Maihar 20:08 20:10 0 153
STA Satna 20:55 21:05 0 188
JTW Jaitwar 21:23 21:25 0 208
MJG Majhagawan 21:42 21:44 0 229
CKTD Chitrakot 22:59 23:01 0 290
ATE Atarra 23:28 23:30 0 327
BNDA Banda jn 00:02 00:12 1 359
MBA Mahoba 00:54 00:56 1 412
BTX Bela tal 01:23 01:25 1 442
HPP Harpalpur 01:43 01:45 1 465
MRPR Mau ranipur 02:08 02:10 1 486
NEW Nivari 02:50 02:52 1 519
JHS Jhansi jn 04:05 04:10 1 550
DAA Datia 04:30 04:32 1 575
DBA Dabra 04:58 05:00 1 605
GWL Gwalior 05:40 05:45 1 647
MRA Morena 06:10 06:12 1 686
DHO Dhaulpur 06:34 06:36 1 713
AGC Agra cantt 08:15 08:23 1 766
RKM Raja ki mandi 08:30 08:32 1 770
MTJ Mathura jn 09:15 09:20 1 819
KSV Kosi kalan 09:50 09:52 1 861
PWL Palwal 10:33 10:35 1 903
BVH Ballabgarh 10:53 10:55 1 924
FDB Faridabad 11:06 11:08 1 932
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:35 00:00 1 953

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Mahakaushal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12189 and 12189.
The overall distance covered by Mahakaushal express is 953 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.058823529412 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12189 Mahakaushal express runs from Jabalpur to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12189 Mahakaushal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12189 Mahakaushal express departs from Jabalpur at 18:10 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 11:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12189 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 18:10 and reaches Jabalpur at 11:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Katni.

Map View